HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

This forum is for the discussion of amateur league football.

It is back by popular demand

Moderators: BillShankly, John Cena, swannsong, Forum Admins

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

The draw for the preliminary rounds of the Inner North Zone are as follows;

WEEK 1 SUNDAY 14th FEBRUARY
Group 1 - @ Underdown Park, Nangari Drive Salisbury North
Salisbury Inter vs Salisbury Florina (KO A's 3pm B's 1pm)
Ingle Farm vs Modbury Vista (KO A's 3pm & B's 1pm)

Group 2 - @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Avenue Salisbury East
Para Hills East vs Brahma Lodge (KO A's 2pm B's 1pm)
Para Hills West vs Parafield Gardens (KO A's 4pm & B's 3pm)

WEEK 2 FRIDAY 19th FEBRUARY
Group 1 - @ Walkleys Park, Fairfax Road Ingle
Salisbury Inter vs Modbury Vista (KO A's 630pm & B's cancelled)
Salisbury Florina vs Ingle Farm (KO A's 815pm & B's cancelled)

FRIDAY 19th FEBRUARY
Group 2 - @ Cockburn Green, Mortess Street Brahma Lodge
Para Hills East vs Parafield Gardens (KO A's 630pm)
Brahma Lodge vs Para Hills West (KO A's 815pm)
SATURDAY 20th FEBRUARY
Para Hills East vs Parafield Gardens (KO B's 1pm)
Brahma Lodge vs Para Hills West (KO B's 3pm)

WEEK 3 SUNDAY 28th FEBRUARY
Group 1 - @ Underdown Park, Nangari Drive Salisbury North
Salisbury Florina vs Modbury Vista (KO A's 3pm & B's 1pm)
Ingle Farm vs Salisbury Inter (KO A's 3pm & B's 1pm)

Group 2 - @ Parafield Gardens, Bradman Road Parafield Gardens
Para Hills East vs Para Hills West (KO A's 2pm B's 1pm)
Brahma Lodge vs Parafield Gardens (KO A's 4pm & B's 3pm)

WEEK 4 SUNDAY 6th MARCH - FINALS
@ Underdown Park, Nangari Drive Salisbury North
Game 1 (kick off 1215pm) - Modbury Vista vs Parafield Gardens
Game 2 (kick off 1215pm) - Salisbury Florina vs Para Hills East
Game 3 (kick off 2pm) - Ingle Farm vs Para Hills West
Game 4 Zone Final (kick off 4pm) - Salisbury Inter vs Brahma Lodge

Great to see some clubs hosting Friday night games this year should be another great competition & all the best to those involved.

Other Zone fixtures will be posted once finalised.
Last edited by lefty on Mon Feb 29, 2016 9:40 am, edited 5 times in total.
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

User avatar
Robbo
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1863
Joined: Wed May 05, 2004 6:14 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Robbo »

good work Mick

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

The draw for preliminary rounds of Southern Zone Cup.

WEEK 1 SUNDAY 21st FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Seaford Soccer Club
Seaford vs McLaren Districts (KO A's 450pm & B's 330pm)
Southern Knights vs Bye

Group 2 @ South Coast Soccer Club
South Coast vs Plympton (KO A's 450pm & B's 330pm)
Sturt Marion vs Noarlunga (KO A's 420pm & B's 3pm)

WEEK 2 SUNDAY 28th FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Seaford Soccer Club
Seaford vs Bye
Southern Knights vs McLaren Districts (KO A's 420pm & B's 3pm)

Group 2 @ South Coast Soccer Club
South Coast vs Sturt Marion (KO A's 450pm & B's 330pm)
Noarlunga vs Plympton (KO A's 420pm & B's 3pm)

WEEK 3 SUNDAY 6th March
Group 1 @ Seaford Soccer Club
Seaford vs Southern Knights (KO A's 450pm & B's 330pm)
McLaren Districts vs Bye

Group 2 @ South Coast Soccer Club
South Coast vs Noarlunga (KO A's 450pm & B's 330pm)
Sturt Marion vs Plympton (KO A's 420pm & B's 3pm)

Great to see new teams involved this year all the best & good work Lingy.
Last edited by lefty on Tue Feb 09, 2016 10:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

Whites
Ball Boy
Ball Boy
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2012 12:30 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Whites »

Lefty, do you have the draw for the other groups yet?

Horse
Ball Boy
Ball Boy
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Jan 23, 2014 10:40 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Horse »

Great Effort Again Lefty!

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

The draw for the preliminary rounds of the Playford Cup (Outer North Zone) are as follows;

WEEK 1 FRIDAY 19th FEBRUARY
@ Argana Park Midway Road Elizabeth Downs
Angle Vale vs Tea Tree Gully
Elizabeth Downs vs Munno Para

@ Mofflin Road Elizabeth Vale
Elizabeth Vale vs Elizabeth Grove

WEEK 2 FRIDAY 26th FEBRUARY
@ Mofflin Road Elizabeth Vale
Elizabeth Downs vs Angle Vale
Elizabeth Vale vs Munno Para

@ Daunstey Road Elizabeth North
Elizabeth Grove vs Tea Tree Gully

WEEK 3 FRIDAY 4th MARCH
@ Angle Vale Community Club Fradd Road Angle Vale
Elizabeth Vale vs Elizabeth Downs
Angle Vale vs Elizabeth Grove

@ cnr Adams Road & Uley Road Elizabeth Downs
Munno Para vs Tea Tree Gully

WEEK 4 FRIDAY 11th MARCH
@ Argana Park Midway Road Elizabeth Downs
Elizabeth Vale vs Tea Tree Gully
Elizabeth Downs vs Elizabeth Grove

@ Angle Vale Community Club Fradd Road Angle Vale
Angle Vale vs Munno Para

WEEK 5 FRIDAY 18th MARCH
@ Mofflin Road Elizabeth Vale
Elizabeth Grove vs Munno Para
Elizabeth Vale vs Angle Vale

@ Argana Park Midway Road Elizabeth Downs
Elizabeth Downs vs Tea Tree Gully
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

Whites wrote:Lefty, do you have the draw for the other groups yet?
All groups except Central Zone are now posted & just waiting on confirmation of venues this week then Central Zone can be finalised.
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

Jonesy5
Apprentice
Apprentice
Posts: 128
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2011 8:49 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Jonesy5 »

Any news on other league?

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

Jonesy5 wrote:Any news on other league?
Fixtures have been completed a team unfortunately had to withdraw so just waiting on confirmation of new team will be able to post draw by Friday.
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

Trunks
Apprentice
Apprentice
Posts: 184
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 9:59 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Trunks »

lefty wrote:
Jonesy5 wrote:Any news on other league?
Fixtures have been completed a team unfortunately had to withdraw so just waiting on confirmation of new team will be able to post draw by Friday.
Central Zone yet mate?

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

Trunks wrote:
lefty wrote:
Jonesy5 wrote:Any news on other league?
Fixtures have been completed a team unfortunately had to withdraw so just waiting on confirmation of new team will be able to post draw by Friday.
Central Zone yet mate?
The central zone is what I was referring to above I should be able to post draw tomorrow.
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

The draw for the preliminary rounds of Central Zone are as follows;

WEEK 1 SATURDAY 13th FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Cnr Trimmer Parade & Military Road Grange
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles vs West Beach (KO A's 1215pm & B's 1030am)
Adelaide Uni vs Adelaide Pumas (KO A's 4pm & B's 2pm)

Group 2 @ Birdwood Park, Torrens Valley Road Birdwood
St Peters vs Adelaide Titans (KO A's 1215pm & B's 1030am)
Torrens Valley vs BOSA (KO A's 4pm & B's 2pm)

WEEK 2 SATURDAY 20th FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Adel Uni Grounds, Cnr Frome Road & War Memorial Drive Adelaide
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Uni (KO A's 1215pm & B's 1030am)
West Beach vs Adelaide Pumas (KO A's 4pm & B's 2pm)

Group 2 @ Park B27, Park Terrace Adelaide
St Peters vs Torrens Valley (KO A's 2pm & B's 1pm)
BOSA vs Adelaide Titans (KO A's 4pm & B's 3pm)

WEEK 3 SATURDAY 27th FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Adel Uni Grounds, Cnr Frome Road & War Memorial Drive Adelaide
Adelaide Pumas vs Adelaide Red Blue Eagles (KO A's 1215pm & B's 1030am)
West Beach vs Adelaide Uni (KO A's 4pm & B's 2pm)

Group 2 @ Park B27, Park Terrace Adelaide
Adelaide Titans vs Torrens Valley (KO A's 2pm & B's 1pm)
St Peters vs BOSA (KO A's 4pm & B's 3pm)

WEEK 4 SATURDAY 5th MARCH - FINALS
@ Walkleys Park, Fairfax Road Ingle Farm
Game 1 (1030am kick off) - Adelaide Red Blue Eagles vs Torrens valley
Game 2 (1215pm kick off TBC) - Adelaide University vs Adelaide Titans
Game 3 (2pm kick off) - West Beach vs St Peters
Game 4 Zone Final (4pm kick off) - Adelaide Pumas vs BOSA

All the best to everyone involved & thanks to West Adelaide & Ingle Farm soccer clubs for allowing access to their pitches.
Last edited by lefty on Mon Feb 29, 2016 9:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

Trunks
Apprentice
Apprentice
Posts: 184
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 9:59 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Trunks »

Great work! thank you.

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

Confirmation of the dates & venues for the HJ Templin Cup Final Series as follows.

SEMI FINAL 1
Friday 18th March 630pm @ Wilfred Taylor Reserve States Road Morphett Vale
Southern Zone Winner vs Central Zone Winner

SEMI FINAL 2
Wednesday 23rd March 630pm @ Mofflin Road Elizabeth Vale
Inner North Winner vs Outer North Winner

HJ TEMPLIN CUP GRAND FINAL
Wednesday 30th March 630pm @ Bradman Road Parafield Gardens
Semi Final 1 Winner vs Semi Final 2 Winner
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

The preliminary rounds of the HJ Templin Cup starts this weekend for the Central (Saturday) & Inner North (Sunday) Zones. With the weather forecast to be fine & sunny should be a great day to get down & watch some quality amateur soccer.

CENTRAL ZONE
WEEK 1 SATURDAY 13th FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Cnr Trimmer Parade & Military Road Grange
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles vs West Beach (KO A's 1215pm & B's 1030am)
Adelaide Uni vs Adelaide Pumas (KO A's 4pm & B's 2pm)

Group 2 @ Birdwood Park, Torrens Valley Road Birdwood
St Peters vs Adelaide Titans (CHANGED KO TIMES A's 2pm & B's 1215pm)
Torrens Valley vs BOSA (KO A's 4pm & B's CANCELLED)


INNER NORTH ZONE
WEEK 1 SUNDAY 14th FEBRUARY
Group 1 - @ Underdown Park, Nangari Drive Salisbury North
Salisbury Inter vs Salisbury Florina (KO A's 3pm B's 1pm)
Ingle Farm vs Modbury Vista (KO A's 3pm & B's 1pm)

Group 2 - @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Avenue Salisbury East
Para Hills East vs Brahma Lodge (KO A's 2pm B's 1pm)
Para Hills West vs Parafield Gardens (KO A's 4pm & B's 3pm)

All the best to everyone involved.

Cheers
Lefty
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

n8
Promising Junior
Promising Junior
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Jul 02, 2006 5:12 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by n8 »

Uni vs puma's
1- 1
Both games

West beach vs red blue eagles
2-2 seniors

spooky1972
Bench Warmer
Bench Warmer
Posts: 718
Joined: Sun May 27, 2007 10:09 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by spooky1972 »

HJ TEMPLIN CUP - CENTRAL GROUP 1
Reserves
Arbe 1 West Beach 1
Seniors
Arbe 2 West Beach 2
Reserves
Adelaide Pumas 1 Adelaide Uni 1
Seniors
Adelaide Pumas 1 Adelaide Uni 1

LRO
Promising Junior
Promising Junior
Posts: 339
Joined: Tue Jun 26, 2012 10:40 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by LRO »

Inter vs Florina
Ressies Inter 5 Florina 1
Seniors Inter 2 Florina 3

User avatar
Robbo
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1863
Joined: Wed May 05, 2004 6:14 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Robbo »

A's Farm 6 Vista 1
B's Farm 2 Vista 3

User avatar
East Boy
Squad Player
Squad Player
Posts: 1356
Joined: Thu Apr 20, 2006 2:52 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by East Boy »

A's Easties 0 - Brahma 5
B's easties 0 - bra 2

Tough first hit out for the A's Jesus!
Vista seemed to have the same problem....

keeper86
Ball Boy
Ball Boy
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri May 28, 2010 12:15 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by keeper86 »

Westies V Gardens
Ressies 3-1
A grade 1-2

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

RESULTS WEEK 1

CENTRAL ZONE
Group 1
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles 2-2 West Beach (B's 1-1)
Goals - (RBE) Impedovo, Taverna; (WB) Kalliontzis 2
Adelaide Uni 1-1 Adelaide Pumas (B's 1-1)
Goals - (AP) Jones; (AU) Reckford
LADDER (W L D GD)
Adel RBE 0 0 1 0 1pt
Beach 0 0 1 0 1pt
Adel Uni 0 0 1 0 1pt
Pumas 0 0 1 0 1pt

Group 2
St Peters 7-2 Adelaide Titans (B's 4-0)
Goals - (SP) Olive, Dally, Toumazos, Sendar, Flynn, Hrisafinas, Allwood; (AT) Dagas, Stamatelopoulos
Torrens Valley 0-7 BOSA (B's CANCELLED)
Goals -
LADDER (W L D GD)
BOSA 1 0 0 +7 3pts
Saints 1 0 0 +5 3pts
Titans 0 0 1 -5 0pts
Torrens 0 0 1 -7 0pts

INNER NORTH ZONE
Group 1
Salisbury Inter 2-3 Salisbury Florina (B's 5-1)
Goals - (SF) Boocock 2, McCormack; (SI) Butler, Martini
Ingle Farm 6-1 Modbury Vista (B's 2-3)
Goals - (MV) Williams; (IF) Tursun 2, Mulvaney, Loizides, Fedelle, Ipekdal
LADDER (W L D GD)
Farm 1 0 0 +5 3pts
Florina 1 0 0 +1 3pts
Inter 0 0 1 -1 0pts
Vista 0 0 1 -5 0pts

Group 2
Para Hills East 0-5 Brahma Lodge (B's 0-2)
Goals - (BL) MacDonald 2, Bererovski 2, Mullen
Para Hills West 1-2 Parafield Gardens (B's 3-1)
Goals - (PG) Ducker, Pearce; (PHW) Cracknell
LADDER (W L D GD)
Brahma 1 0 0 +5 3pts
Parafield 1 0 0 +1 3pts
West 0 0 1 -1 0pts
East 0 0 1 -5 0pts
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

English
Bench Warmer
Bench Warmer
Posts: 512
Joined: Sat Jun 10, 2006 12:00 am
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by English »

With temperature set for 37 at this stage on Sunday, talks were the reserves games were being moved to 6 & 8pm on Saturday night. Is that still a possibility?

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

With the forecast on Sunday being hot there have been some changes to venues & kick of times for this week.

INNER NORTH ZONE
WEEK 2 FRIDAY 19th FEBRUARY
Group 1 - @ Walkleys Park, Fairfax Road Ingle Farm
Salisbury Inter vs Modbury Vista (KO A's 630pm & B's cancelled)
Salisbury Florina vs Ingle Farm (KO A's 815pm & B's cancelled)

Group 2 - @ Cockburn Green, Mortess Street Brahma Lodge
Para Hills East vs Parafield Gardens (KO A's 630pm)
Brahma Lodge vs Para Hills West (KO A's 815pm)

SATURDAY 20th FEBRUARY
Para Hills East vs Parafield Gardens (KO B's 1pm)
Brahma Lodge vs Para Hills West (KO B's 3pm)


CENTRAL ZONE
WEEK 2 SATURDAY 20th FEBRUARY
Group 1 @ Adel Uni Grounds, Cnr Frome Road & War Memorial Drive Adelaide
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Uni (KO A's 1215pm & B's 1030am)
West Beach vs Adelaide Pumas (KO A's 4pm & B's 2pm)

Group 2 @ Park B27, Park Terrace Adelaide
St Peters vs Torrens Valley (KO A's 2pm & B's 1pm)
BOSA vs Adelaide Titans (KO A's 4pm & B's 3pm)


OUTER NORTH ZONE (PLAYFORD)
WEEK 1 FRIDAY 19th FEBRUARY
@ Argana Park Midway Road Elizabeth Downs
Angle Vale vs Tea Tree Gully (KO A's 630pm)
Elizabeth Downs vs Munno Para (KO A's 815pm)

@ Mofflin Road Elizabeth Vale
Elizabeth Vale vs Elizabeth Grove (KO A's 815pm & B's 630pm)
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

nobby gnome
Apprentice
Apprentice
Posts: 104
Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 10:30 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by nobby gnome »

4 teams at South Coast this week for the Southern cup

5.00 Sturt Marion B v Noarlunga B on the footy oval pitch
5.00 South Coast B v Plympton B on the main pitch

6.15 Sturt Marion A v Noarlunga A on the footy oval pitch
6.15 South Coast A v Plympton A on the main pitch

Bar and BBQ will be running

Good luck to all teams

spooky1972
Bench Warmer
Bench Warmer
Posts: 718
Joined: Sun May 27, 2007 10:09 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by spooky1972 »

HJ TEMPLIN CUP - ROUND 2 - GROUP 1

Seniors
Adelaide Uni 0 Arbe 0
Senior game called off by ref at the 75ish minute mark for no real reason.

Reserves
Adelaide Uni 0 Arbe 4

Seniors
Adelaide Pumas 0 West Beach 0

Reserves
Adelaide Pumas 1 West Beach 4
Last edited by spooky1972 on Sat Feb 20, 2016 6:15 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Ronnie Chiggs
Promising Junior
Promising Junior
Posts: 272
Joined: Mon Jan 06, 2014 12:05 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by Ronnie Chiggs »

Sure he did.
No-one is innocent

spooky1972
Bench Warmer
Bench Warmer
Posts: 718
Joined: Sun May 27, 2007 10:09 am

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by spooky1972 »

Ronnie Biggs wrote:Sure he did.

nothing a ref in control couldn't handle, a minor side line scuffle due to a tackle.

User avatar
swannsong
Coach
Coach
Posts: 29996
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2007 10:15 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by swannsong »

Some Pre-Season Cup Scores from the weekend...any corrections and additions appreciated.

(INZ) Para Hills East ( 2 ) Parafield Gardens ( 0 ) ... Res ( )
(INZ) Brahma Lodge ( 10 ) Para Hills West ( 0 ) ... Res ( )
(INZ) Salisbury Inter ( 7 ) Modbury Vista ( 2 ) ... Res ( )
(INZ) Ingle Farm ( 5 ) Salisbury Florina ( 1 ) ... Res ( )

(ONZ) Elizabeth Vale ( 3 ) Elizabeth Grove ( 1 ) ... Res ( )
(ONZ) Tea Tree gully ( 4 ) Angle Vale ( 2 ) ... Res ( )
(ONZ) Elizabeth Downs ( 7 ) Munno Para ( 0 ) ?

(CZ) Adelaide Pumas ( 0 ) West Beach ( 0 ) ... Res (1-4)
(CZ) Adelaide Uni ( 0 ) Adelaide Red Blue Eagles ( 0 ) ... Res (0-4)

(SCZ) Seaford ( 3 ) McLaren Districts ( 2 ) ... Res ( 0-1)
(SCZ) Noarlunga United ( 2 ) Sturt Marion ( 2 )...Res. (2-0)
(SCZ) South Coast United ( 1 ) Plympton Bulldogs ( 6 )... Res. (0-3)
(SCZ) Southern Knights - Bye

*INZ- Inner North Zone, ONZ-Outer North Zone, CZ-Central Zone, SCZ-Southern Cup Zone.
Image
Southern Knights SC - 2019 - Celebrating 25 Years of SAASL Football
SAASL facebook : Southern Knights SC facebook
swannsong Facebook : Elizabeth Downs SC facebook

User avatar
lefty
First Team Regular
First Team Regular
Posts: 1806
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: HJ TEMPLIN 2016 PRESEASON CUP DRAW

Post by lefty »

TEMPLIN CUP RESULTS

INNER NORTH ZONE WEEK 2
Group 1
Salisbury Inter 7-2 Modbury Vista (B's cancelled)
Goals - (SI) Martini 3, Butler 2; (MV) Clayton 2
Salisbury Florina 1-5 Ingle Farm (B's cancelled)
Goals - (SF) Trimboli; (IF) Tursun 3, Ipekdal, Francesca
LADDER (W L D GD)
Farm 2 0 0 +9 6pts
Inter 1 1 0 +4 3pts
Florina 1 1 0 -3 3pts
Vista 0 2 0 -10 0pts

Group 2
Para Hills East 2-0 Parafield Gardens (B's 2-5)
Goals - (PE) Bridge, Whitaker
Brahma Lodge 10-0 Para Hills West (B's 7-1)
Goals - (BL) MacDonald 3, Agius 2, Tarabar 2, Bugeja, Mullen, Berkirovski
LADDER (W L D GD)
Brahma 2 0 0 +15 6pts
Parafield 1 1 0 -1 3pts
East 1 1 0 -3 3pts
West 0 2 0 -11 0pts


CENTRAL ZONE WEEK 2
Group 1
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles 0-0 Adelaide Uni (B's 4-0)
West Beach 0-0 Adelaide Pumas (B's 4-1)
LADDER (W L D GD)
Adel RBE 0 0 2 0 2pt
Beach 0 0 2 0 2pt
Adel Uni 0 0 2 0 2pt
Pumas 0 0 2 0 2pt

Group 2
St Peters 3-0 Torrens Valley (B's cancelled)
Goals - (SP) Toumazos, Fitridge, Allwood;
BOSA 3-1 Adelaide Titans (B's 8-3)
LADDER (W L D GD)
BOSA 2 0 0 +9 6pts
Saints 2 0 0 +8 6pts
Titans 0 2 0 -7 0pts
Torrens 0 2 0 -10 0pts

OUTER NORTH ZONE (PLAYFORD) WEEK 1
Angle Vale 2-4 Tea Tree Gully
Elizabeth Downs 7-0 Munno Para
Elizabeth Vale 3-1 Elizabeth Grove
LADDER (W L D GD)
Downs 1 0 0 +7 3pts
Gully 1 0 0 +2 3pts
Eliz Vale 1 0 0 +2 3pts
Angle Vale 0 1 0 -2 0pts
Grove 0 1 0 -2 0pts
Munno Para 0 1 0 -7 0pts

SOUTHERN ZONE WEEK 1
Group 1
Seaford 3-2 McLaren Districts (B's 0-1)
Southern Knights vs Bye
LADDER (W L D GD)
Seaford 1 0 0 +1 3pts
McLaren 0 1 0 -1 0pts
Knights 0 0 0 0 0

Group 2
South Coast 1-6 Plympton (B's 0-3)
Sturt Marion 2-2 Noarlunga (B's 0-2)
LADDER (W L D GD)
Plympton 1 0 0 +5 3pts
Noarlunga 0 0 1 0 1pt
Sturt 0 0 1 0 1pt
Sth Coast 0 1 0 -5 0pts
I eat football, I sleep football, I breathe football. I'm not mad, I'm just passionate....Thierry Henry

Post Reply